who_do_i_contact.jpg

All of us are here to serve the ministries of the church.  Here are some examples of whom you should call for assistance.  We hope this list helps.

Altar Guild: Delia Prather

Adult Sunday School Classes:  Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull

Adult Bible Studies:  Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull

Building Maintenance:  Jerry Carpenter

Calendar of Events:  Sara Williams

Childcare/Nursery Scheduling:  Tammy Felder

Children’s Classes and Activities:  Tammy Felder

Choir information (Chancel, Ensemble, Youth, Children):  Kyle Linson

Church Wide Events Publicity:  Lesley Andrews

Communion Servers:  Sara Williams

Daycare (CDC):  Sandra Farr

First Word Worship Team:  Kyle Linson

Giving and Contribution Statements:  Sonja Taylor Larkowski                   

Memorials and Honorariums: Sonja Taylor Larkowski                                                     

Joining the Church:  Rev. David Freeman, Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull

Lay Readers:  Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull (11:00 a.m.); Claire Martin (9:00 a.m.)

Leaving the church in your will: Sonja Taylor Larkowski

Make a reservation for activity or meal: Sara Williams

Missions, Local and Global: Rev. Haley Jones

Community Engagement: Rev. Haley Jones

Pastoral Counseling: Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull                    

Place notice in newsletter, bulletin, or on the web: Lesley Andrews

Questions from new members:  Rev. David Freeman, Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull

Report a change of address/phone number/family info: Sara Williams

Report hospitalization:  Sara Williams

Report birth or death:  Sara Williams

Request for the newsletter be to be sent to you:  Lesley Andrews

Reserve altar flowers:  Sara Williams

Reserve a meeting room:  Sara Williams

Schedule an appointment with a pastor:  Rev. David Freeman, Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull

Schedule a baptism:  Rev. David Freeman, Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull

Schedule a wedding:  Sara Williams

Small group opportunities:  Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull

Stephen Ministers:  Rev. Donna Hankins-Hull

Sunday van service:  Sara Williams

United Methodist Women:  Rev. Carol Sherer

Usher/Greeter information: Lesley Andrews

Youth activities and youth Sunday School:  Brandon Bates